Position Name Affiliation
PresidentMyeong Seunghwan Inha Univ.
President-ElectedHan Seungjun Seoul Women's Univ.
Vice President
for Strategy
Koo Giseong Attorneys at Law Yulchon
Kim Yongsu Ministry of Science and ICT
Maeng Seonggyu Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, and Transport
Sim Bogyun Ministry of the Interior and Safety
Lee Inyong National assembly secretariat
Jeon Chungryol Korean Sport & Olympic Committee
Vice President
for Operation
Kwak Imgeun Local Finance Association
Oh Gyun Office for Government Policy Coordination
Yun Jeongwon Amazon Korea
Choe Unho Huawel Korea
Vice President
for Research
Kim Yeongmi Sangmyung Univ.
Kim Tae Young Kyunghee Univ.
Yoon Taebeom Korea National Open University
Lee Deokro Sejong Univ.
Vice President
for Regional
Program
Cheon Gwangseop Honam Univ.
Sa Deukhwan Kyungdong Univ.
Eo Yeonghyeon Sunmoon Univ.
Chung Choong SikKyungsung Univ.
General
Affairs
Committee
ChairpersonChoi Jinsik Kookmin Univ.
Director Kwak Seonju Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
Nam Taeu Sungkyunkwan Univ.
Park Jeongwon Korea Institute of Public Administration
Lim Jaejin University of Seoul
Research
and
Program
Committee
ChairpersonMyung SungJun Kyungsang Univ.
Director Kim, YoungRok Kangwon Univ.
Lee, DongKyu Dong-a Univ.
Lee Minho Korea Institute of Public Administration
Ju, HyoJin Catholic Kwandong Univ.
Jung, JunHo Chonbuk Nat'l Univ
Jung, HaeIl Korea Univ.
Cho Hyeongu Korea Univ.
Choe Yujin Kangnam Univ.
Ha HyunSang Kookmin Univ.
Knowledge
Information
Committee
ChairpersonHa DongHyun AnYang Univ.
Director Kim JuHwan KangDong Univ.
Kim ChunSuk Hankuk Research
Kim HyungSungSung Kyul Univ.
Ro Sungyul The Munhwa Ilbo
Park SungJun JTBC
Shin YuHo Local Finance Association
Lee SeungMo Local Government Officials Development Institute
Jang Bongjin Catholic Kwandong Univ.
Chun WuJung Public Administration and Security Committee
Internationalisation
Committee
ChairpersonChoe Hyeonseon Myung Ji Univ.
Director Kim, Byeong JunKookmin Univ.
Kim Yunhui Penn State
Kim, Tae Hee Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science and Technology
Park Seonju Korea Institute of Public Administration
Park Jongsu Korea Univ.
Hwang, Sung SooYeungnam Univ.
Policy
and
Education
Case Study
Committee
ChairpersonHong SungMan Angyang Univ.
Director Kim Byeongjun Kookmin Univ.
Kim Seoyong Ajou Univ.
Kim Yeongdae Korea Univ.
Seo Inseok Anyang Univ.
Wang Jaeseon Honam Univ.
Jeong Juyong Korea National University of Transportation
Best
Policy
Award
Committee
ChairpersonMok Jinhyu Kookmin Univ.
Director Myeong Seongjun Kyungsang Univ.
Academic
Award
Committee
ChairpersonO Cheolho Soongsil Univ.
Director Cha Yongjin Sukmyung W Univ.
Special
Committee
on
International
Cooperation
ChairpersonPark Yongseong Dankook Univ.
Director Yu Seungwon Korean National Police Univ.
Lee Seokmin Suwon Univ.
Lee Changgyun Catholic Kwandong Univ.
Special
Committee
on
Future
Strategy
ChairpersonChoi Yeonghun Kwangwoon Univ.
Director Kim Seonu Science and Technology Policy Institute
Ryu Hyeonsuk Korea Institute of Public Administration
Seong Baekung Korea International Trade Association
Yoo Taegyu Namseoul University
Chang Deokhui Korea Institute Of Ocean Science & Technology
Michael Ahn University of Massachusetts
Best
Policy
Award
Committee
ChairpersonKim, Tae Young Kyunghee Univ.
Director Myeng, Sung Jun Kyungsang Univ.
Jeong Wonhui Kunyang Univ
Ha Donghyeon Anyang Univ.
Ha, Hyun Sang Kookmin Univ.
Hong Geunseok Korea Research Institute for Local Administration
Special
Committee
on Future
Person of
Talent
Traning
ChairpersonPark, Hyung Jun Sungkyunkwan Univ.
Director Kim Donghyeon Korea Culture & Tourism Institute
Kim Byeongjun Kookmin Univ.
Kim Sangsu National assembly secretariat
Kim Jeonghun Korea Broadcast Advertising CORP.
Kim Taehui Seoul national university of science and technology
Mun Seungmin Yonsei Univ.
Park Sijin Kwangwoon Univ.
Son Hoyeong Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy
Yu Mini Goyang Development Institute
Lee Donggyu Dong-a Univ.
Lee Seokhui Ministry of Personnel Management
Lee Seungheon The Dong-a Ilbo
Jeong Gyujin Korea Univ.
Jeong Iyun Konkuk Univ.
Jeong Changseong Ministry of Government Administration and Home Affairs
Jo Gyeonghun KyungKi National Institute
Cho, Min Hyo Sungkyunkwan Univ.
Jo Hyeonseok The Seoul Newspaper
Ju Jiye Sungkyunkwan Univ.
Hong Sunman Yonsei Univ.
Hwang Gwangseong Gacheon Univ.
Special
Committee
on
Presidential
Advisory
ChairpersonO Cheolho Soongsil Univ.
Director Cha Yongjin Sung kyul Univ.
Special
Committee
on
Convergence
of
Methodology
ChairpersonLim Junhyeong Korea Univ.
Director
Special
Committee
on Foreign
and Security
Policy
ChairpersonLee Deokro Sejong Univ.
Director Bae Yun Keio Univ.
Seong Siyeong The Hankuk Ilbo
Ahn Sukki Korea Institute for Defense Analyses
Yu Seungwon Korean National Police Univ.
Lee Kookbong Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ.
Lee Dongkyu Dong-a Univ.
Lee Jaeho Korea Institute of Public Administration
Yim, Jeongbin Sung Kyul Univ.
Jo Jaehong Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Jo Taejun Sangmyeong Univ.
Ju Wucheol Seonmun Univ.
Ju Changbeom Dongkuk Univ.
Ha Donghyun Ahnyang Univ.
Hahm Yosang Daegu Univ.
Hong Youngsik Sejong Univ.
Special
Committee
on Local
Policy
Governance
ChairpersonPark Jonghyuk Hanyang Univ.
Director Kwan Hyukjun Koyang Community Center
Kim Kyunghan Jungbu Univ.
Yoon Junhee Koyang Community Center
Lee Jeongcheol Gongchon Cooperate Institute
Han Gwangsik Kimpo Univ.
Special
Committee
on ICT
of
Convergence
ChairpersonBang Minsuk Dankuk Univ.
Director
Special
Committee
on Public
Institution
Estimate
ChairpersonRo Seungryong Seoul W univ.
Director Lee Namkook Bukyung Univ.
Lee Mingchang Chosun Univ.
Lee Jaesung Myungji Univ.
Special
Committee
on
Environment
Governance
Policy
ChairpersonBae Suho Seonggyungwan Univ.
Director
Special
Committee
on Disater
Management
Policy
ChairpersonJeng jibeom Ulsan National Institute of Science Technology
Director Kim Taehyeon Korea Environment Institute
O Yungyeong Korea Institute of Public Administration
Yun Donggeun Yonsei Univ.
Lee Donggyu Dong-a Univ.
Im Sanggyu National Disaster Management Research Institute
Jeong Gyujin Korea Univ.
Special
Committee
on
Employment
Welfare of
Policy
ChairpersonYang Jaejin Yonsei Univ.
Director Lee Juha Dongkuk Univ.
Kim Seonhee Seowon Univ.
Jeong uiryong Korea National University of Transportation
Special
Committee
on
Scientific
Technique
of Policy
ChairpersonKim Seoyong Ajou Univ.
Director Ryu Yeongsu Korea Institute of Science & Technology Evaluation and Planning
Mun Jeongwook Korea Institute of Information Development
Seong Jieun Korea Institute of Science Technology Policy
Wang Jaeseon Honam Univ.
Lee Jonggu Korea Institute of Human Resources Development in Science Technology
Jeong Juyong Korea National University of Transportation
Jo Gongjang Korea Environment Institute
Hwang Gwangsun Gacheon Univ.
Special
Committee
on Culture
of Policy
ChairpersonHwang Seongsu Youngnam Univ.
Director Yang Seungbeom Konkuk Univ.
Song Jeongeun Univ of Seoul
Kim Yeonhui Kookmin Univ.
Yu Byeongchae Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Special
Committee
on Policy
Government
ChairpersonLee, Seok Hwan Kookmin Univ.
Director
Special
Committee
on City
Recycle
ChairpersonJeon Gwangseop Honam Univ.
Director Kim Jin Hannam Univ.
Moon Geunsik Korea Apparaisal Board
Baek Seongjun Hanseong Univ.
O Seungsik Korea Land and Housing Corporation
Im Gongsu Korea Housing and Urban Guarantee Corporation
Jung Seungyoung Kinpo Univ.
AuditGo GilgonSeoul Nat'l Univ.
Jeong IyunKonkuk Univ.